pg-banner

Tournament Results

2018 Six Pack Tournament Results

MEN'S WHITE DIVISION:  1ST GROSS CHRISTENSON & GODFREY, 2ND GROSS STRATTON & PIERCE

                                         1ST NET MEREDITH & BOZORTH, 2ND NET DOUGLAS & CARLSON

MEN'S GOLD DIVISION:     1ST GROSS VARNEY & JOHNSON

                                         1ST NET BONANDER & JENKIN, 2ND NET BURDINE & ROSS

WOMEN'S DIVISION          1ST GROSS ORWILER & BRADLEY

                                         1ST NET MULLEN & HARRIS

                                         2ND NET HENSON & NELSON   

         

THE JACK RABBIT OPEN

RESULTS FOR SATURDAY'S PLAY   pdfClick Here for Winners List

RESULTS FOR SUNDAY'S PLAY      pdfClick Here for Winnners List

 

MEMORIAL DAY SCRAMBLE WINNERS::

             (-17)   1ST PLACE --        STEVE CHAMBERS, JARED MERRYMAN, DONNA HARRIS, STEVE SCHEUFFELE

             (-16)   2ND PLACE --        DICK BEST, RUTH BEST, JOE PURCELL, MELANIE PURCELL

             (-15)   3RD PLACE TIE --  TOM WEYAND, JEANETTE WEYAND, RICHARD ROWE, KAREN ROWE

                                                       MICHAEL THUERINGER, JOE THEURINGER, BOB FENTON, JOHN THOMPSON

             (-14)  4TH PLACE TIE --  ROBERT NEALER, JOANNA NEALER, CHAD BENNETT, CINDY MULLEN

                                                      JEFF NEILS, JOHN MIDDLETON, HUNTER NEILS, IVA HILL

             (-13)  5TH PLACE --         PHIL DORSETT, PATTY DORSETT, GREG THOMAS, BETH ROLLER  

 

JUNE BEST BALL RESULTS 

              1ST WHITE FLIGHT

                 1ST GROSS     ESKILDSEN & BRIXEY                    2ND GROSS     NEWTON & NEWTON

                 1ST NET         GILDERSLEEVE & LOWE                   2ND NET        CARLSON & JELINEK

 

            2ND WHITE FLIGHT

                  1ST GROSS     MOORE & JEPSON                          2ND GROSS     WEBER & HOLMES

                   1ST NET        PURCELL & THOMAS                       2ND NET TIE   DENBO & PAYNE  AND   JOHNSON & BIGEJ

 

           GOLD FLIGHT

                   1ST GROSS    SMITH & BOURBONNIE                

                   1ST NET       GILCHRIST & ROSS                          2ND NET       BONANDER & JENKIN

 

           WOMEN'S FLIGHT

                   1ST GROSS      ORWILER & BRADLEY                    2ND GROSS          LEONARD & VARNEY

                   3RD GROSS      DOUGLAS & HENSON

 

                   1ST NET         MYKLEBURG & POWERS                  2ND NET           SAHLI & RAHM

                   3RD NET        KELLER & GROSS

 

MICHELOB ULTRA 3 PERSON SCRAMBLE RESULTS -- pdfCLICK HERE